Cocoa Butter’s Wonderful Skin Sorcery

Cocoa Butter’s Wonderful Skin Sorcery

Cocoa butter is indeed known for its wonderful effects on the skin. The butter is great dealing with a number of skin caring problems. The butter has long been used for the purpose and still stands to be the best.

Cocoa butter is light yellow colored fat extracted from cacao beans/seeds. Once these beans are cleaned, they are roasted and made into paste. Then the paste is heated by a process which makes the butter melt.

Liquor that comes from such cocoa beans (called chocolate liquor) is further processed into refined cocoa butter. Cocoa butter has many benefits to its credit. A natural remedy for tarnished or scarred skin and for skin disorders, cocoa butter finds various uses in industries too.

Have a look at the reference links now –

  1. Cocoa Butter For Skin Care
  2. Cocoa Butter For Wrinkles by Ygoy
  3. The Butter’s Best Qualities by Beauty And Style
Posted in Cocoa Butter Benefits on Apr 1st, 2013, 2:01 pm by cocoa   

No comments yet. Be the first.

Leave a reply